We are impressed by the spectacular stands and the abundance of business offers!
Mansur Atakishiyev, Faik Rzayev, experts- consultants
Baku Energy Week for us is connected with the opportunity to take part in the Energy Forum. Meetings with delegates were fruitful, and discussions on important issues of the industry aroused lively interest. As regular visitors to the exhibitions, we could not leave without getting acquainted with the stands of the exhibition. We were very impressed with spectacular stands and an abundance of business offers.
We are now at the design stage, and therefore we were interested in everything: products offered by brands, types of services, smart projects, promising forms of cooperation. We would like to note that the level of quality of the products offered, the number of new participants, and organisation have noticeably increased. We found a lot of new and interesting things that we had not seen before at other exhibitions.
It was interesting for us to assess the level of progress and compliance with the requirements of modern international companies to which we supply this equipment. Many of the presented exhibits are very complex, so there are serious requirements to them - both in terms of quality and safety guarantees.
Exhibitions are necessary for all specialists! People come from far away to establish international connections, to see new technologies and products. Interested buyers determine the choice of sales and purchases, learn about the latest market trends. For example, we came to the conclusion that Russian equipment today is not inferior to western analogs, and this reduces transportation costs. Möhtəşəm stendlər və işgüzar təkliflərin çoxluğu bizi heyran edir!