Prospects for expanding business relations
Asad Ismailov, Azerishig specialist
Azerishig is a company that provides electricity in the territory of Azerbaijan. We provide a reliable, safe, and efficient supply of electricity to consumers. We are also engaged in the introduction of new technologies in this sphere, modernization of material and technical base, its efficient use, and other activities aimed at this sector's development.
In particular, we use our new methods and technologies to restore power supply in the Karabakh region. We also carry out works aimed at solving environmental problems. Azerichig pays great attention to environmental aspects and minimizing the impact on the environment.
Even before the start of the Caspian International Energy and Green Energy Exhibition, we received many requests for negotiations from companies that want to exchange experience and best practices with us. Like many other companies, we expect to expand our customer base and find new contacts at the exhibition. We hope to take full advantage of this opportunity, as the exhibition is impressive in terms of its size and the number of participating companies. The organization is at the highest level.