It is important for us to get to know Azerbaijani companies
Our global company specialises in testing electrical laboratories. We have been in the market doing energy audits for longer than 27 years now. There are several companies amongst the exhibition participants with which we co-operate already and wish we supply with our services regularly. Gazprom is one of those partner-companies. Transneft, too, is amongst our customers.
Also, I would like to become acquainted closer with local Azerbaijani companies and hold meetings which, I hope, will prove successful and result in lasting co-operation eventually. This is the goal of my visit: to strike up new contacts, to hold talks, to share experience and to find potential customers and partnership conditions that would suit us.
The exhibition is very interesting and goes on a large scale. In my opinion, it is a marvellous initiative to hold such exhibitions. They help companies build up business connexions, find customers, enter new projects and make their marks locally as well as in the global market. I liked the organisation very much. I have also gleaned a lot of information useful for myself and for the progress of our company. I’m very glad I came to Baku. I’ll be certain to come again next year.